TU Berlin

Faculty II - Mathematics and Natural SciencesDisputation dates

Page Content

to Navigation

Disputation dates

"Differential Electrochemical Mass Spectrometry – Design, Set up and Application for Kinetic Isotope Labeling Studies of the electrocatalytic CO2 Electroreduction"
Name
Master of Science Jorge Vicente Ferreira de Araújo
Date
Friday, the 27th September 2019 at 13:00 hrs.
Location
TC 014
Invitation
Invitation Ferreira de Araújo
"Synthesis and Characterization of Platinum Group Metal Free Catalysts for the Electro Catalytic Oxygen Reduction Reaction"
Name
Ms. Master of Science Fang Luo
Date
Friday, the 27th September 2019 at 9:30 hrs.
Location
TC 014
Invitation
Invitation Luo
"Pesin’s Formula for Translation Invariant Random Dynamical Systems"
Name
Mr. Master of Science Vitalii Senin
Date
Tuesday, the 24th September 2019 at 13:00 hrs.
Location
MA 415
Invitation
Invitation Senin
“Molecular mechanisms of triazole-mediated toxicity in human hepatocarcinoma cell lines“
Name
Ms. Master of Science Constanze Knebel
Date
Monday, the 23rd September 2019 at 13:30 hrs.
Location
L 009
Invitation
Invitation Knebel
"Kinetic Investigation of Selective Alkane Activation"
Name
Mr. Diplom-Chemiker Christian Schulz
Date
Friday, the 20th September 2019 at 10:00 hrs.
Location
BEL 301
Invitation
Invitation Schulz
"Submonolayer-grown Quantum Dots for Nonlinear Device Applications"
Name
Mr. Master of Science Bastian Herzog
Date
Friday, the 20th September 2019 at 10:00 hrs.
Location
ER 325
Invitation
Invitation Herzog
"Lamellipodial dynamics in mesenchymal cell motility"
Name
Ms. Master of Science Setareh Dolati
Date
Thursday, the 19th September 2019 at 14:00 hrs.
Location
EW 431
Invitation
Invitation Dolati
"Properties of the Wright-Fisher diffusion with seed banks and multiple islands"
Name
Mr. Master of Science Eugenio Buzzoni
Date
Thursday, the 19th September 2019 at 12:00 hrs.
Location
MA 415
Invitation
Invitation Buzzoni

Navigation

Quick Access

Schnellnavigation zur Seite über Nummerneingabe